Middle School Cross Country

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/lincolnl/public_html/drupal6/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.pages.inc on line 33.

MS G & B XC @ Geneva/Fillmore Central

Executive Summary: 
MS G & B XC @ Geneva/Fillmore Central

MS G & B XC @ Arlington

Executive Summary: 
MS G & B XC @ Arlington

MS G & B XC @ Seward

Executive Summary: 
MS G & B XC @ Seward

MS Cross Country 2010 Season

The middle school cross country team completed their season on a strong note with their last meet on September 30, 2010.  This was their farthest race to date with a distance of 1.5 miles, run on their home course at Pioneers Park.  All runners finished strong and most finishing with a personal best. 

MS Cross Country Results - Tuesday, Sept 21

The MS Cross Country teams performed well in Malcolm on Tuesday, Sept 21.  Both boys and girls ran a 1.2 mile run.  Here are the individual results:

Boys:  Joshua Atterbury 9:31, Ryan Volin 8:42, Jacob Wenger 8:36, Joshua Wenger 13:27, Ian Loewe 16:28, Scott Wineman 9:38, Clay Lube 9:18, Austin Peterson 7:54, Isaac Zager 8:53, James Griess 8:58, Grant Johnson 12:16, Ethan Hardesty 11:17, Tom Tewes 13:29, and Luke Bartels 10:37.

Girls:  Hallie Hohbein 10:37, Jadyn Agee 10:02, Cassie Shambaugh 11:17, Katie Klein 9:27, Brittany Noble 11:02, Audrey Rich 11:47, Madi Schmeeckle 11:16, Paige Steinbauer 10:02, and Sarah Gahan 11:30.

Sept. 7 MS Cross Country Results

L.L. MS Boys Cross Country team took 2nd place out of 6 teams at Camp Fontenell.  Results are as follows:

Austin Peterson 6th, Isaac Zager 12th, Ryan Volin 13th, James Griess 15th, Jacob Wenger 19th, Clay Lube 20th, Joshua Atterbury 23rd, Scott Wineman 27th, Luke Bartels 33rd, Tom Tewes 37th, Ethan Hardesty 39th, Joshua Wenger 40th, Grant Johnson 41st, and Ian Loewe 42nd.

L.L. Girls MS Cross Country team took 1st place overall out of 6 teams.  Results are as follows:

Katie Klein 5th, Paige Steinbauer 8th, Jadyn Agee 10th, Hallie Hohbein 11th, Brittany Noble 12th, Sarah Gahan 14th, Audrey Rich 16th, Cassie Shambaugh 22nd, Madi Schmeeckle 23rd.

 

Middle School Cross Country Results (Thurs 9/2)

Boys:  Austin Peterson 6th, Jacob Wenger 20th, Issac Zager 26th, Ryan Volin 29th, James Griess 31st, Nik Allyn 50th, Clay Lube 53rd, Scott Wineman 54th, Joshua Atterbury 55th, Joshua Wenger 82nd, Ethan Hardesty 84th, Luke Bartels 97th, Grant Johnson 102nd and Ian Loewe 123rd.

There were 13 teams competing in the Middle School boys - L.L. finished 2nd overall with an average race time of 7:46.

Girls:  Jadyn Agee 9th, Paige Steinbauer 16th, Katie Klein 21st, Hallie Hohbein 32nd, Brittany Noble 42nd, Audrey Rich 46th, Sarah Gahan 47th, Madi Schmeeckle 52nd, and Cassie Shambaugh 56th. 

There were 10 teams competing in the Middle School girls - L.L. finished 4th overall with an average race time of 8:42.

The approximate distance for this race was 1.1 miles.

MS Picture Buttons

MS Football and MS Volleyball buttons will be taken on Tuesday, August 31. MS Cross Country buttons will be taken on Wednesday, Sept. 1.  Picture buttons are $4 each, payable to Lincoln Lutheran. Please bring order form and money at the time the picture is taken. Team photos will be taken at a later date.

Last Middle School CC Practice

Executive Summary: 
Last Middle School CC Practice

Middle School CC Practice

Executive Summary: 
Middle School CC Practice