Track

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/lincolnl/public_html/drupal6/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.pages.inc on line 33.

HS Track Results - Tues, Apr. 8

The HS girls track team took 1st place and the boys finished in 3rd place at the Thunderbird Invitational at Johnson County on Tuesday, April 8.

HS Track Results - Sat, Mar. 22

The HS Girls Track team took Runner-up finish, and the Boys team had the 3rd place finish in points out of 11 teams at the Indoor Wesleyan Invitational on Saturday, March 22.  Between the two teams, the Warriors brought home seven 1st place medals and numerous other placings from the meet. Great start to the season Warriors Tracksters!!

7th & 8th Grade Track Parent Meeting

Executive Summary: 
7th & 8th Grade Track Parent Meeting

HS Track Meeting

Executive Summary: 
HS Track Meeting - room 00

State Track Qualifiers

Lincoln Lutheran
2013 State Track Meet Qualifiers:

Boys 100 m dash – Kory Kohlhof 11.05 1st  Derek Baden 11.14 2nd 

Girls 100 m dash - Kacey Kohlhof 12.98 6th AQ

Boys 200 m dash - Kory Kohlhof 22.22 1st

Girls 200 m dash - Mickalea Oneth 26.91 4th AQ

Boys 300 m hurdles Josh Wendland 42.43 2nd

Boys 3200 m run - Ethan Bruggeman 10:28.06 2nd

Girls High Jump - Rebecca Wehling 5’0” 2nd

Boys 400 m relay - BJ Schmeling, Kory Kohlhof, Jacob Staab & Derek Baden 45.05 2nd

Click to read full article

HS Track Results - May 4

Lincoln Lutheran boys and girls teams competed very strong in the Centennial Conference Meet in Columbus on Saturday, May 4th.  Both teams finished with a solid 4th place finish.  Also, we have 3 Conference Champions!  Jacob Staab in the 300 hurdles, Rebecca Wehling in the high jump, and the girls 400 m relay team of Mickalea Oneth, Claire Dull, Kate Staab, and Kacey Kohlhof. 
 

MS Track Results - April 30th

Congratulations to the Lincoln Lutheran Middle School Track & Field team for their fine performances at the small, but competitive Raymond Central Invitational, held Tuesday, April 30th.  The Lady Warriors took first place honors for the third year in a row at this meet, and the Lutheran boys finished a strong third.

HS Track Results - Apr. 30

The H.S Boys Track team took 1st place as a team at the Fremont Bergan Invitational on Tuesday, April 30th.  Kory Kohlhof had 3 first place finishes and was voted the Outstanding Male Athlete at the meet.  The girls team finished 4th place out of the 11 teams competing at the meet.

MS Track Results - April 26th

The Lincoln Lutheran Middle School Track & Field team stepped up in competition, as they participated in the Norris Invitational, on Friday, April 26th.  The meet was composed of 10 other schools, including Lincoln Christian and nine large Class B schools.  Despite the disparity in numbers, both young Warrior squads placed high, as the Lady Warriors placed 3rd out of 11 schools, finishing behind only Gretna and Elkhorn Middle Schools.  The Warrior boys finished 5th, just 2 points behind Beatrice.

HS Track Results - Apr. 23

The HS girls track team won the championship trophy at the Conestoga Cougar Invitational on Tuesday, April 23.  The boys team also did very well and placed 3rd.