Track

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/lincolnl/public_html/drupal6/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.pages.inc on line 33.

MS Track Results - Thurs, Apr. 24

Congratulations to the MS Track team:  the girls placed 1st and the boys placed 2nd out of 7 teams at the Wilber-Clatonia Invite on Thurs, Apr. 24

HS Track Results - Tues, Apr. 22

The boys track team finished 3rd out of 10 teams and the girls finished 4th out of 10 at the Tri County Invite on Tues, Apr. 22

HS Track Results - Tues, Apr. 15

Congratulations to the HS Track team!  The girls took 1st place and the boys took 3rd place out of 11 teams at the Yutan Invite on Tuesday, Apr. 15.

MS Track Results - Thurs, Apr. 10

Congratulations to the MS track team!  The boys placed 1st and the girls placed 2nd at the Milford Relays on April. 10.

HS Track Results - Tues, Apr. 8

The HS girls track team took 1st place and the boys finished in 3rd place at the Thunderbird Invitational at Johnson County on Tuesday, April 8.

HS Track Results - Sat, Mar. 22

The HS Girls Track team took Runner-up finish, and the Boys team had the 3rd place finish in points out of 11 teams at the Indoor Wesleyan Invitational on Saturday, March 22.  Between the two teams, the Warriors brought home seven 1st place medals and numerous other placings from the meet. Great start to the season Warriors Tracksters!!

7th & 8th Grade Track Parent Meeting

Executive Summary: 
7th & 8th Grade Track Parent Meeting

HS Track Meeting

Executive Summary: 
HS Track Meeting - room 00

State Track Qualifiers

Lincoln Lutheran
2013 State Track Meet Qualifiers:

Boys 100 m dash – Kory Kohlhof 11.05 1st  Derek Baden 11.14 2nd 

Girls 100 m dash - Kacey Kohlhof 12.98 6th AQ

Boys 200 m dash - Kory Kohlhof 22.22 1st

Girls 200 m dash - Mickalea Oneth 26.91 4th AQ

Boys 300 m hurdles Josh Wendland 42.43 2nd

Boys 3200 m run - Ethan Bruggeman 10:28.06 2nd

Girls High Jump - Rebecca Wehling 5’0” 2nd

Boys 400 m relay - BJ Schmeling, Kory Kohlhof, Jacob Staab & Derek Baden 45.05 2nd

Click to read full article

HS Track Results - May 4

Lincoln Lutheran boys and girls teams competed very strong in the Centennial Conference Meet in Columbus on Saturday, May 4th.  Both teams finished with a solid 4th place finish.  Also, we have 3 Conference Champions!  Jacob Staab in the 300 hurdles, Rebecca Wehling in the high jump, and the girls 400 m relay team of Mickalea Oneth, Claire Dull, Kate Staab, and Kacey Kohlhof.