High School Track

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/lincolnl/public_html/drupal6/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.pages.inc on line 33.

HS Track Meeting

Executive Summary: 
HS Track Meeting - room 00

State Track Qualifiers

Lincoln Lutheran
2013 State Track Meet Qualifiers:

Boys 100 m dash – Kory Kohlhof 11.05 1st  Derek Baden 11.14 2nd 

Girls 100 m dash - Kacey Kohlhof 12.98 6th AQ

Boys 200 m dash - Kory Kohlhof 22.22 1st

Girls 200 m dash - Mickalea Oneth 26.91 4th AQ

Boys 300 m hurdles Josh Wendland 42.43 2nd

Boys 3200 m run - Ethan Bruggeman 10:28.06 2nd

Girls High Jump - Rebecca Wehling 5’0” 2nd

Boys 400 m relay - BJ Schmeling, Kory Kohlhof, Jacob Staab & Derek Baden 45.05 2nd

Click to read full article

HS Track Results - May 4

Lincoln Lutheran boys and girls teams competed very strong in the Centennial Conference Meet in Columbus on Saturday, May 4th.  Both teams finished with a solid 4th place finish.  Also, we have 3 Conference Champions!  Jacob Staab in the 300 hurdles, Rebecca Wehling in the high jump, and the girls 400 m relay team of Mickalea Oneth, Claire Dull, Kate Staab, and Kacey Kohlhof. 
 

HS Track Results - Apr. 30

The H.S Boys Track team took 1st place as a team at the Fremont Bergan Invitational on Tuesday, April 30th.  Kory Kohlhof had 3 first place finishes and was voted the Outstanding Male Athlete at the meet.  The girls team finished 4th place out of the 11 teams competing at the meet.

HS Track Results - Apr. 23

The HS girls track team won the championship trophy at the Conestoga Cougar Invitational on Tuesday, April 23.  The boys team also did very well and placed 3rd. 

Warriors Take Third

By Rachel Meinke

Cold and blustery conditions met the Lincoln Lutheran high school track team at the Dan Tesar Invitational at Tri-County high school Tuesday April 16th. While the conditions were difficult, both the boys’ and the girls’ teams brought home third place in the team races.

HS Track Results - Apr. 2

Congrats to both the girls and boys HS Track teams on their 3rd place Team finish out of 12 teams at the Johnson County Invitational on Tuesday, April 2.  Both teams had 3 first place finishes and 2 second place finishes along with many 3rd place medals as well.  

HS Track Results - March 15 & 16

The H.S. boys and girls track teams did well at the Lincoln Southwest Relays on Friday, March 15 with the girls team taking 2nd place overall and scoring 102 points with many top 3 finishes.  On Saturday, March 16 the teams competed well in the Bulldog Challenge at Concordia Seward against all Class A and B teams.  Kory Kohlhof and Cassie Hedlund both won nice medals for their finishes in the top 3.

Warriors Have Strong Start at Lincoln Southwest Relays

By Rachel Meinke

A beautiful spring day greeted the Lincoln Lutheran track team on Friday afternoon March 15th.  The Warriors found success on the track at their first meet of the season. The meet was held at Lincoln Southwest High School and consisted completely of relays. The field events were scored as though they were relays too, with three competitors’ scores added together to form a team total.

HS Track @ Conestoga

Executive Summary: 
HS Track @ Conestoga